Extra Mural Timetable

Third Term – Begins Tuesday 18 July.

Third Term – 2017 – PDF Third Term Hockey Practice Schedule – 2017 – PDF
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
CHOIR: Snr. Gr 5 – 7 14h45 – 15h15 07h00 – 08h00
CHOIR: Jnr. Gr 1 – 4 07h00 – 07h30
SNR. ORCHESTRA/ STRING ENSEMBLE  07h00 – 07h30 14h45 – 15h15
ROCK GUITAR BAND  07h15 – 08h00
DJEMBE TROUPE 14h45 – 15h15
SAXOPHONE ENSEMBLE/DRUM LINE  Group 1: 07h15 – 08h00 Group 2: 07h15 – 08h00
GRADE 7 PLAY 18h00 – 20h00 18h00 – 20h00 18h00 – 20h00
CHESS  Jnr. 07h00-07h30  Snr. 07h00 – 07h30
MEDIA CENTRE 14h45 – 16h00 14h45 – 16h00 14h45 – 16h00
GRADE 1 & 2 SPORT Mini Hockey: 13h00 – 14h00 Mini Hockey: 13h00 – 14h00
U9 Hockey – Refer times and venue attached pdf Tennis: 14h15 – 15h15 Hockey – Refer times and venue attached pdf
U10 Hockey – Refer times and venue attached pdf *Tennis Squad 06h30 – 07h15
Tennis Matches – 14h15 – 17h00

Hockey – Refer times and venue attached pdf

U11 Hockey – Refer times and venue attached pdf   Hockey – Refer times and venue attached pdf *Tennis Squad 06h30 – 07h15
Tennis Matches – 14h15 – 17h00
OPEN Hockey – Refer times and venue attached pdf Hockey – Refer times and venue attached pdf Hockey – Refer times and venue attached pdf *Tennis Squad 06h30 – 07h15
Tennis Matches – 14h15 – 17h00

Hockey – Refer times and venue attached pdf

 

 Grade 7 Play: Hockey:  Chess:  Tennis: Music:
MEDIA CENTRE:
Mrs Hall
Mon, Tues & Thurs
14h45
– 16h00
ASHDOWN OUTREACH:
Mrs Colepeper
Mrs O’Donoghue and Mrs Blunt U9:Fryer-Dudley, Dedekind, Julyan, Corcoran, MthimkuluU10:Campbell, Odell, Tweedale, Chapman, Greyvenstein, Dlamini, Mtshali

U11:Greaves, Mthembu, Kempthorne, Mthalane,Nell, Bremner, Blunt

Open:Robertson, Holman,de Jager, Buitendach, Mwelase, Bailey, Cumings, Majola, Hudson, Clark

Juniors: Mrs Hall

Seniors: Mr Khan

Mrs Lourens, Mrs Holdsworth, Ms Browne, Mrs Lowe, Mrs Dent, Mrs Hall and Mr Folker.

 

*Denotes selected boys only

Senior Choir:
Mrs Blunt
Orchestra/Vilon ensemble
Mrs Kruger
Rock/Guitar Band:
Mrs Blunt/Mrs Kruger
Djembe Troupe:
Mrs Blunt & Mrs Kruger
Drum Lines/Saxophone
Mr Kisbey-Green
Junior Choir:
Mrs O’Donoghue
WordPress Video Lightbox