Extra Mural Timetable

First Term 2021
Begins Monday 25 January

First Term Extra Mural Timetable – 2021 – PDF
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
Choir Grades 4 & 5: 06h55-07h30 Grades 6 & 7: 06h55-08h00 Grades 2 & 3: 06h55-07h30
Violin Ensemble 06h55-07h30
Guitar/Ukulele Group Senior: 06h55-07h30 Junior: 06h55-07h30
Saxophone Ensemble 07h00-08h00
Drumline 06h55-07h30
Worship Group 06h55 – 07h30
Gospel Choir – TBC
Chess Grade 4 & 5: 15h00-16h00 Grade 6 & 7: 14h15-15h15
Media Centre 14h45-16h00 14h45-16h00 14h45-16h00
Grade 1 & 2 Sport Cricket: 13h00-14h00 Cricket: 13h00-14h00
U9 Cricket: 14h15-15h45 Swimming:

D Squad 14h15-15h00

Cricket: 14h15-15h45 Swimming:

A, B & C Squad 14h15-15h00

Swimming:

A & B Squad 06h15-07h00

U10 Cricket: 15h00-16h30 Swimming:

D Squad 15h00-15h45

Swimming:

A & B Squad 06h15-07h00

Cricket: 14h15-15h45

Swimming:

A & B Squad 15h00-15h45

C Squad 15h45-16h30

Tennis: 15h00-16h30

U11 Cricket: 15h00-16h30 Swimming:

D Squad 15h00-15h45

Swimming:

A & B Squad 06h15-07h00

Cricket: 14h15-16h00

Tennis: 15h00-16h30

Swimming:

A & B Squad 15h00-15h45

C Squad 15h45-16h30

Open

Tennis: 15h00-16h30

Swimming:

C Squad 15h00-15h45

A & B Squad 15h45-16h30

Cricket: 15h00-16h30 Swimming:

D Squad 14h15-15h00

Swimming:

A & B Squad 06h15-07h00

Cricket: 15h00-16h30

Reserved for
Cricket Match Day

MEDIA CENTRE

Mrs Hall

OUTREACH PROGRAMMES

Mrs Greaves

SWIMMING

A Squad

Mrs Dedekind/Mrs Wheeler

B Squad

Mrs van Vuuren/Mrs Wheeler

C Squad

Mrs Nero/Mrs Kyle/

Mrs Easthorpe

D Squad

Mrs Julius/Mrs Edmonds

 

U9 A, B &C Squad

Mrs Fryer-Dudley/Mrs Wheeler

U9 D Squad

Mrs Hull

CRICKET

Open

Messrs: Barron, Mthimkhulu, Buitendach, Mthembu, Everill, Holman, Nxumalo, Bailey, Clark, Sibisi, Ndlela

U11

Messrs: Robertson, Drewett, Hall, Dlamini

U10

Messrs: de Jager, Naude, Rogers, Mnyandu

U9

Messrs. Greaves, Lourens, Hankinson

 

Senior Primary Choirs

Mrs Blunt

Junior Primary Choir

Mrs Blunt

Worship Group

Mrs Blunt/Mrs Kruger

Djembe Troupe

Mrs Blunt

Guitar/Ukulele Groups

Mrs Kruger

Violin Ensemble

Mrs Kruger

Saxophone Ensemble & Drumline

Mr Kisbey-Green

Gospel Choir

Mr Mbhele/Mrs Blunt

TENNIS

Open

Ms Tweedale/Mr Folker

 

U11

Ms Tweedale/Mr Folker

WordPress Video Lightbox