Extra Mural Timetable

Fourth Term 2019
Begins in week 1

Fourth Term – 2019 – PDF
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
CHOIR: Snr. 14h45 – 15h15 see roster @ music department 07h00 – 08h00
CHOIR: Jnr. 07h00 – 07h30
STRING ENSEMBLE
ALL STRINGS
String Ensemble
07h00 – 07h30
All Strings
14h45 – 15h15
GUITAR/UKULELE GROUP
FOLK & CONTEMPORARY
SINING GROUPS GR 6 & 7
 07h15 – 08h00
DJEMBE TROUPE/CHAMBER CHOIR Refer to the Music Dept Rotational Roster  14h45 – 15h15
SAXOPHONE ENSEMBLE & DRUM-LINE Saxophone Ensemble
07h15 – 08h00
Drum-line
07h00 – 07h30
CHESS JNR 07h00 -07h30 SNR 07h00 – 07h30
MEDIA CENTRE 14h45 – 16h00 14h45 – 16h00 14h45 – 16h00
GRADE 1 & 2 SPORT Cricket – 13h00 – 14h00 Cricket – 13h00 – 14h00
U9 Cricket – 14h15 – 15h45 Swimming D Squad – 14h15 – 15h00 Cricket –
14h15 – 15h
Swimming A, B & C Squad – 14h15 – 15h00
U10 Cricket – 15h00 – 16h30 Swimming D Squad – 15h00 – 15h45 Cricket – 14h15 – 15h45 Swimming A & B – 15h00 – 15h45
C Squad 15h45 – 16h30

Tennis – 15h00 – 16h30

U11 Cricket – 15h00 – 16h30 Swimming D Squad – 15h00 – 15h45 Cricket – 14h15 – 16h00 Tennis – 15h00 – 16h30

Swimming A & B – 15h00 – 15h45
C Squad 15h45 – 16h30

OPEN Tennis – 15h00 – 16h30

Swimming C Squad – 15h00 – 16h30
A & B Squad – 15h45 – 16h30

Cricket – 15h00 – 16h30 Reserved for match day Cricket – 15h00 – 16h30

Swimming D Squad – 16h30 – 17h00

Tennis: Cricket: Chess:  Music:
MEDIA CENTRE

Hall

Mon, Tues & Thurs

14h45 – 16h00

ASHDOWN OUTREACH

Colepeper

Open & U11:
Mrs Greaves & Mr Folker

 

Seniors:
Mthimkulu, Mortimer, Buitendach, Mthembu, van Zyl, Holman, Nxumalo, Bailey, Nell, Clark, Sibisi.

U11:
Robertson, Hounsom, Farr, Mwelase, Hall.

U10:
de Jager, Everill, Clark.

U9:
Greaves, Campbell, Dlamini,Mnyandu.

Juniors:
Mrs Hall

Seniors:
Mr Khan

Senior Choir

Blunt

Junior Choir

O’Donoghue

Guitar/Folk/Contemp sing:

Blunt/ Kruger

All Strings/String ensemble

Kruger

Djembe Troupe

Blunt

Saxophone ensemble & Drum-line

Kisbey-Green

 

WordPress Video Lightbox