Extra Mural Timetable

Second Term 2019
Begins Wednesday 24th April 2019

Second Term – 2019 – PDF
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
 CHOIR: Snr. 14h45 – 15h15 07h00 – 08h00
CHOIR: Jnr. 07h00 – 07h30
VIOLIN ENSEMBLE 07h00 – 07h30 14h45 – 15h15
ROCK GUITAR/CHAMBER CHOIR Refer to the Music Dept Rotational Roster  07h15 – 08h00
DJEMBE TROUPE/CHAMBER CHOIR Refer to the Music Dept Rotational Roster  14h45 – 15h15
SAXOPHONE ENSEMBLE & DRUM-LINE 07h15 – 08h00 07h00 – 07h30
‘C’ Factor Refer to Roster (Music Dept) Roster Roster Roster Roster
 CHESS  JNR 07h00 -07h30  SNR 07h00 – 07h30
MEDIA CENTRE  14h45 – 16h00  14h45 – 16h00  14h45 – 16h00
GRADE 1 & 2 SPORT Mini Soccer – 13h00 – 14h00

Cross Country* – 14h00 – 14h20
(Voluntary*)

Mini Soccer – 13h00 – 14h00

Cross Country* – 14h00 – 14h20
(Voluntary*)

U9 Cross Country – 14h00 – 14h20

Rugby – 14h30 – 16h00

Cross Country – 14h00 – 14h20

Rugby – 14h30 – 16h00

Tennis – 14h00 – 15h00
U10 Cross Country – 15h00 – 15h20

Rugby – 15h30 – 17h00

Cross Country – 15h00 – 15h20

Tennis – 15h30 – 16h30

Cross Country – 14h00 – 14h25

Rugby – 14h30 – 16h00

 

Tennis Squad* – 06h15 – 07h00
(Voluntary *)

U11 Cross Country – 15h00 – 15h20

Rugby – 15h30 – 17h00

Cross Country – 15h00 – 15h20

Tennis – 15h30 – 16h30

Cross Country – 14h00 – 14h25

Rugby – 14h30 – 16h00

Tennis Squad* – 06h15 – 07h00
(Voluntary *) 
OPEN Cross Country – 15h00 – 15h20

Rugby – 15h30 – 16h30

Cross Country – 15h00 – 15h20

Rugby – 15h30 – 17h00

Cross Country 14h00 – 14h25

Only for choir, orchestra & Djembe boys

Tennis Squad* – 06h15 – 07h00
(Voluntary *)Cross Country – 15h00 – 15h20

Rugby – 15h30 – 17h00

Cross Country: Rugby:  Chess: Tennis: Music:
MEDIA CENTRE

Hall

Mon, Tues & Thurs

14h45 – 16h00

ASHDOWN OUTREACH

Colepeper

  • U9

Ms Tweedale

  • U10 –  Open

Mrs Corcoran, Lowe, Julius, Taylor & Odell

 

 

Seniors
Messrs: Hounsom, Majola, Sibisi, de Jager, Mwelase, Holman, Robertson & Mthimkulu.U11
Messrs: Henderson-Evrill, Buitendach, Nxumalo, Rogers & Farr.

U10
Messrs: Nell, van Zyl, Campbell, Dlamini & Myandu.

U9
Messrs: Bailey, Hall, Clark & Mthembu.

Juniors
Mrs HallSeniors
Khan
Mrs Greaves, Fryer-Dudley, Browne & Mr Folker 

denotes selected boys only*

Senior & Chamber Choir

Blunt

Junior Choir

O’Donoghue

Rock Guitar

Blunt/ Kruger

Violin ensemble

Kruger

Djembe Troupe

Blunt

Saxophone ensemble & Drum-line

Kisbey-Green

‘C’ Factor
Blunt

WordPress Video Lightbox