News

2nd Term Final Assembly Awards 2019

2nd Term Final Assembly Awards 2019
Grade Name Citation
4D Imran Mohamed Academic Merit
4G Luneziwe Mshengu Academic Merit
4G Dylan Leppan Academic Merit
4D Kaidan Pillay Academic Merit
4D Sbonokuhle Sithebe Academic Merit
4D Luke Treleaven Academic Merit
4G Arjun Wadhwani Academic Merit
5V Matthew Longmore Academic Merit
5N Dane Harrison Academic Merit
5C Arav Lalloo Academic Merit
5V Riley Graves Academic Merit
5V Samuel Bromage Academic Merit
6L Andre Boshoff Academic Merit
6CO Robbie Cullis Academic Merit
6L Milan Latchmanan Academic Merit
6L Suvan Mohan Academic Merit
6RR William Gilson Academic Merit
6RR Radhesh Jhilmeet Academic Merit
7MC Sebastien le Roux Academic Merit & Academic Tie Re-Award
7N Connor Sawer Academic Merit & Academic Tie Re-Award
7N Thivaar Mudaliar Academic Merit & Academic Tie Re-Award
7CD Jarred Maltby Academic Merit & Academic Tie Re-Award
7CD Ayabonga Shivane Academic Merit & Academic Tie Re-Award
4D Mitchell Bekker Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
4D Caleb Kinvig Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
4D Thomas Leathern Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
4D Daniel Marshal Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
4G James Ware Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
4G Ziyaad Asmall Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
4G Connor Maitland Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
4G Rex Wardlaw Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
5E Oliver Brown Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
5E Bradley Cook Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
5E Nathan Daniel Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
5E John Gilson Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
5N Skyler Nienaber Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
5N Tshepo Molai Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
5N Syun Maharaj Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
5N Banele Phoswe Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
5V Jack Benkenstein Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
5V Fergus Erskine Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
5V Jaemin Seong Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
5V David Steyn Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
6L Alexander Ardé Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
6L Tristan Atkinson Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
6L Tumi Motsepe Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
6L Harry Vickery Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
6R Nathan Dickason Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
6R Qiniso Ngubane Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
6R Rory Treleaven Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
6R Adam Zammit Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
6OD Christopher Gilson Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
6OD Marc Isabelle Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
6OD Ethan Clark Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
6OD Franko Bocking Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
7C Kayden Naidoo Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
7C Luc Shravesande Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
7C Luke Spear Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
7C James Reeve Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
7D Jasper Bruno Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
7D Jonathan Killick Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
7D Mahomed Haseeb Moosa Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
7D Matthew Solms Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
7N Siyamkela Maphumulo Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
7N Joaquim Abreu Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
7N Sebestian Hofmeyr Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
7N Tristian Grant Headmasters Commendation- For Consistently Good Effort and Attitude
Jack Benkenstein Tennis – Junior Singles Champion
Sebastien Gaboreau Tennis – Senior Singles Champion
Sebastien Gaboreau & Kingley Thompson Tennis – Senior Doubles Champions
Kingsley Thompson & Sebastien Gaboreau Tennis – Senior Doubles Champions
Langalibalele Mthimkhulu 1st XV Rugby 7 Caps
Ivan Jjuuko 1st XV Rugby 21 Caps
Luwanda Xengxe 1st XV Rugby 10 Caps
Gareth Egberink 1st XV Rugby 10 Caps
Alexander Ardé 1st XV Rugby 9 Caps
West Mitchell-Innes 1st XV Rugby 10 Caps
Riley Gehren 1st XV Rugby 10 Caps
Sithenkosi Nkompela 1st XV Rugby 7 Caps
Luc Schravesande 1st XV Rugby 6 Caps
Sebastian Hofmeyr 1st XV Rugby 15 Caps
Harry Jarvie 1st XV Rugby 10 Caps
André Boshoff 1st XV Rugby 10 Caps
Benjamin Bryden 1st XV Rugby 10 Caps
James Fender 1st XV Rugby 6 Caps
Oscar Steiner 1st XV Rugby 9 Caps
Akhona Mchunu 1st XV Rugby 6 Caps
Ethan Muir 1st XV Rugby 7 Caps
Luke Spear 1st XV Rugby 8 Caps
Neil Bararugurika 1st XV Rugby 6 Caps
Rhett Beaumont Cross Country 50 kms
Mitchell Bekker Cross Country 50 kms
Nirvaan Bhana Cross Country 50 kms
Heath Bullock Cross Country 50 kms
Tumelo Dube Cross Country 50 kms
Dylan Leppan Cross Country 50 kms
James Longmore Cross Country 50 kms
Imran Mahomed Cross Country 50 kms
William Thompson Cross Country 50 kms
Luke Treleaven Cross Country 50 kms
Cameron Hohls Cross Country 50 kms
John Gilson Cross Country 50 kms
Tristan Atkinson Cross Country 50 kms
Matthew Blair Cross Country 50 kms
Thomas Charlton Cross Country 50 kms
Siyamthanda Duma Cross Country 50 kms
David Steyn Cross Country 50 kms
Nicholas Adam Cross Country 100 kms
Samuel Bromage Cross Country 100 kms
Shamsher Essop Cross Country 100 kms
Matthew Longmore Cross Country 100 kms
Jordan Fryer-Dudley Cross Country 100 kms
Sebastien Le Roux Cross Country 100 kms
Daniel Peckham Cross Country 100 kms
Rory Treleaven Cross Country 100 kms
Thomas Mason Cross Country 150 kms
André Boshoff Cross Country 150 kms
Robert Cullis Cross Country 150 kms
Kyle Cameron Cross Country 150 kms
Brackyn Middleton Cross Country 200 kms
Jared Wilson Cross Country 200 kms
Joaquim Abreu Cross Country 250 kms

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WordPress Video Lightbox